Placed Students


 
16 Week Specialised Course on Ship Building & Repair ( August - December 2013)
       
 Certified by Vinayaka Missions Sikkim University
       
Sl.No.  Name     
       
1 BARUNESH BEHERA Marine Electrical Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai  
2 BIKASH MOHAN BARIK Technology Ventures Middle East FZC, Chennai  
3 PRITISH DASH Technology Ventures Middle East FZC, Chennai  
4 SANDIPAN PRASSAD CHAKRAVARTY Marine Electrical Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai  
5 SUBHAM BHATTACHERJEE Marine Electrical Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai  
6 VIJAY KR. GUPTA Technology Ventures Middle East FZC, Chennai  

 

 
B.Sc. Ship Building & Ship Repair -  BATCH I (2010 – 2013) 
Sl.No.  Name  Placed In
1 Ajit Kumar  M/s Excel Fabricoat, Mumbai
2 Arun Prakash.S  Tebma Shipyards Ltd. , Malpe
3 C.B. Vivek  Tebma Shipyards Ltd. , Malpe 
4 Danda Mahesh Reddy Bharathi Shipyards Ltd., Manglore
5 Devraj Majumder Bharathi Shipyards Ltd., Manglore
6 Gourav Arora M/s Excel Fabricoat, Mumbai
7 Karthik Kumaran.M  Tebma Shipyards Ltd. , Malpe 
8 Kumar Mayank  M/s Excel Fabricoat, Mumbai
9 Manish Payal Tebma Shipyards Ltd. , Malpe 
10 Neeraj Kumar Maurya Tebma Shipyards Ltd., Malpe
11 R. Manikandan  Tebma Shipyards Ltd. , Malpe 
12 Rana Harsh Singh M/s Excel Fabricoat, Mumbai
13 Selva Kumar.P.   Bharathi Shipyards Ltd., Manglore.
14 Vasantha Kumar.R. Tebma Shipyards Ltd. , Malpe 
15 Yuvaraj. S Bharathi Shipyards Ltd., Manglore

 

 
V BATCH -  SHIPWRIGHT CERTIFICATE COURSE - (2010 - 2013)
Sl .
No.
Roll No. Name   
1 SWC 143 AHAMED AMEER SHA  Matprop Technical Service, Chennai
2 SWC 144 CHITHAMBARESH. A M/s Excel Fabricoat, Mumbai
3 SWC 147 GOPALAKRISHNAN . P.R M/s Excel Fabricoat, Mumbai
4 SWC 148 JIJU .  J Matprop Technical Service, Chennai
5 SWC 151 MUKESH Matprop Technical Service, Chennai
6 SWC 154 RANJITH VIJAYAN M/s Excel Fabricoat, Mumbai
7 SWC 155 SAHEER JAMAL  Matprop Technical Service, Chennai
8 SWC 156 SARATH. T Matprop Technical Service, Chennai
9 SWC 157 SEBIN JOSEPH  Matprop Technical Service, Chennai
10 SWC 158 SHAFEQUE.V.K Matprop Technical Service, Chennai
11 SWC 159 SREEHARI. K.K M/s Excel Fabricoat, Mumbai
12 SWC 160 SUJITH. M.K Matprop Technical Service, Chennai
13 SWC 162 VISHNU PRASAD   Matprop Technical Service, Chennai
       
       
 
II  BATCH - DIPLOMA IN SHIP BUILDING AND SHIP REPAIR  (2010 - 2013)  
       
Sl.No. Roll No. Name  
1 DSB 14 ANISH.S M/s Excel Fabricoat, Mumbai
2 DSB 15 ASHIN RAJ M/s Excel Fabricoat, Mumbai
3 DSB 16 ASWIN.C.S Tebma Shipyards Ltd., Malpe
4 DSB 17 JINIL . M.K M/s Excel Fabricoat, Mumbai
5 DSB 18 SAJITH. P.K  Tebma Shipyards Ltd.
6 DSB 19 THANKESH VENGILAT . T Bharathi Shipyards Ltd., Manglore
7 DSB 20 UNAIS . K.S M/s Excel Fabricoat, Mumbai

 

 1ST BATCH    2ND BATCH    III BATCH 
         
Sl.No. Name   Sl.No. Name   Sl.No. Name
1 Abhijit L   1 Ajayakumar   1 Abhilash Sudheeran SS
2 Manesh K   2 Aneesh Babu KP   2 Aju KP
3 Sarath TR   3 Eugin Ambrose   3 Asif Sherif
4 Sreejith R   4 Joesph Solomon Antony   4 Bibin George
5 Sreekanth R   5 Lalkrishna K Jayakumar   5 Joshy Joy
6 Sreenath N   6 Midhun PK   6 Libin Skaria Abraham
7 Vibin Varghese   7 Nikhil AR   7 Murshid Ali KP
8 Vijohn   8 Sonu MC   8 Nithin V
9 Vineesh Wilson   9 Sreejith PS   9 Sampath U
10 Vinu K   10 Amal Antony   10 Sarath K
11 Abhilash AC   11 Athul Raj AS   11 Shiju KV
12 Joyal George   12 Kevin P Alex   12 Unnikrishnan K
13 Linesh PL   13 Manikandan KV   13 Sanil . S 
14 Sakkir Hussain   14 Muhammad Nihal P   14 Abhijith Raj N
15 Shabeer J   15 Nidhil KM   15 Abhilash OM
16 Sreejith S Pillai   16 Sarath VS   16 Arun Prakash KS
17 Sudheesh Suresh   17 Sreeraj R   17 Binesh KB
18 Vineeth VV         18 Jayaraj SR
19 Akhil Ashok         19 Jisnu P Sunny
20 Ameersad PA         20 Jithin PG
21 Anil Madhusudhanan         21 Nikhil KU
22 Balachandran K         22 Nithin Thomas PK
23 Divyamon Baby         23 Since Thomson
24 Mahesk K         24 Soshi K
25 Manu R das         25 Sushern VK
26 Nitheesh AS         26 Varun Vijayan K
27 Sandeep P         27 Vysakh CV
28 Sreeraj MN         28 Adarsh M
29 Yunes VA         29 Akhildev G
30 Govind R Prabhu         30 Anuraj PV
31 Jinto TO         31 Basil C Thankachan
32 Lijo Paul         32 Jyothish P
33 Prasanth MB         33 Linson MT
34 Sajin Kumar         34 Nasseb U
35 Sreenath S         35 Nidhin Das TM
36 Sreeraman A         36 Prasanth P
37 Vipin Wilson         37 Prasith MS
38 Vivek PM         38 Sarath Chandra Prasad
            39 Sarath Mohan
            40 Sayooj N
            41 Solomon SR
            42 Sujith Kumar S
            43 Vijesh M
            44 Vijil VP
            45 Vinu. V. Gopal